2017 Placings

Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup

2017 Washington Ironman

Ironman 2017 Placings

Bodybuilding
OPEN - OVERALL

Kiel Hinrichs

HEAVYWEIGHT
  1. Ryan Hazeltine
  2. John Smith
LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT
  1. Ed Budge
  2. Chase Bosley
MIDDLEWEIGHT
  1. Russky Peru
  2. Darren Kupfer
  3. Zack Belknap
LIGHTWEIGHT
  1. Kiel Hinrichs
  2. Tony Ruggiero
  3. Nick Maine
BANTAMWEIGHT
  1. Jermy Albano
  2. Dr. Joseph Dimalanta
  3. Tuan Dang
NOVICE - OVERALL

Russky Peru

HEAVYWEIGHT
  1. Chase Bosley
  2. Ryan Hazeltine
  3. Bruce Warden
  4. Robert Smelser
  5. Duran Chilton
  6. Steven Thibert
  7. Benjamin McCook
  8. Arturo Martinez
LIGHTWEIGHT
  1. Russky Peru
  2. Nick Maine
OVER 40
  1. Ed Budge
  2. John Smith
OVER 50
  1. Darren Kupfer
OVER 60
  1. Rich Sather
  2. Harald Sund
Figure
OVERALL

Amy Vogt

CLASS A
  1. Lilybeth Martin
  2. Tina Veldkamp
  3. Raga O'Dell
  4. Wennilyn Almazan
CLASS B
  1. Kristine Hoglan
  2. Jeneya Rommel
  3. Colby Pittman
  4. Tina Ervin
  5. Kasey Ritchie
CLASS C
  1. Amy Vogt
  2. Nikki Vann
  3. Morgan Kelly
  4. Melissa Barasona
  5. Erica Schmidt
  6. Jenna Bealer
CLASS D
  1. Trista Armstrong
  2. Natalie Sullivan
  3. Jamie Troxel
  4. Nissa Cooley
MASTERS OVERALL

Amy Vogtz

OVER 35
  1. Amy Vogt
  2. Sarah Oase
  3. Lilybeth Martin
  4. Jennifer Johnson
  5. Tina Ervin
  6. Raga O'Dell
  7. Jamie Troxel
  8. Kasey Ritchie
  9. Jennifer Heggenstaller
  10. Erica Schmidt
OVER 45
  1. Tina Veldkamp
  2. Glenda Shepard
  3. Jennifer Johnson
  4. Barbara Limtiaco
  5. Ana Diaz
Novice OVERALL

Kristine Hoglan

NOVICE A
  1. Kristine Hoglan
  2. Tina Ervin
  3. Barbara Limtiaco
  4. Melissa Barasona
  5. Wennilyn Almazan
  6. Jenna Bealer
NOVICE B
  1. Melanie Bonnichsen
  2. Jennifer Heggenstaller
  3. Candace Rotar
Bikini
OPEN - OVERALL

Jenna Fiscus

CLASS A
  1. Jenna Fiscus
  2. Amy Cichy
  3. Harriet Aquino
  4. Summer Vu
  5. Cecilia Glover
  6. Amanda Stiles
  7. Lisa Kream
CLASS B
  1. Alexandra Frimu
  2. Courtney Starr
  3. Claire Grosvenor
  4. Stephanie Riley
  5. Melissa Heers
  6. Juana Martinez
  7. Kristina Helms
  8. Jessica Hernandez
CLASS C
  1. Cara Cate
  2. Brittany Lehmann
  3. Tara Willard
  4. Mary Cara Smock
  5. Ashley Elness
  6. Christina Newton
  7. Courtney Wise
  8. Tiffany Dang
  9. Elisa Marie
CLASS D
  1. Julia Song
  2. Amanda Chlipala
  3. Sarah Johnson
  4. Trista Metz
  5. Mary Anna Parker
  6. Bambee Garfield
  7. Rosalind Sanders
  8. Sarra Arras
  9. Kyra Johnson
  10. Nneka Gerrard
CLASS E
  1. Markie Williams
  2. Tresa Valum
  3. Natalie Sullivan
  4. Ashley Grady
  5. Morgan Bustanoby
OVER 35
  1. Tresa Valum
  2. Brieann Gonczy
  3. Sarah Johnson
  4. Summer Vu
  5. Molly Lawson
  6. Melanie Bonnichsen
  7. Stephanie Riley
  8. Heather Moroni
  9. Nikki Torres
  10. Shay Sim
  11. Kristina Helms
OVER 45
  1. Julia Song
  2. Vivian Muehlen
  3. Rosie Saunders
  4. Julie Hadfield
  5. Maureen Ihle
NOVICE
  1. Ashley Elness
  2. Tresa Valum
  3. Tara Willard
  4. Mary Anna Parker
  5. Ashley Grady
  6. Christina Newton
  7. Melissa Heers
  8. Lisa Kream
  9. Nikki Torres
  10. Shay Sim
  11. Heather Moroni
  12. Courtney Wise
  13. Rosie Saunders
TRUE NOVICE A
  1. Alexandra Frimu
  2. Summer Vu
  3. Brieann Gonczy
  4. Amy Cichy
  5. Cecilia Glover
  6. Amanda Stiles
  7. Harriet Aquino
  8. Wennilyn Almazan
  9. Carly Weatherhead
TRUE NOVICE B
  1. Cara Cate
  2. Brittany Lehmann
  3. Mary Cara Smock
  4. Bambee Garfield
  5. Melanie Bonnichsen
  6. Elisa Marie
TRUE NOVICE C
  1. Ashley Grady
  2. Kyra Johnson
Physique
WOMEN OPEN
  1. Jeneya Rommel
  2. Tina Veldkamp
  3. Kristin Connelly
  4. Janice Kevan
  5. Grace Kirkland
  6. Candace Rotar
  7. Lupe Zamudio
WOMEN OVER 35
  1. Tina Veldkamp
  2. Janice Kevan
  3. Barbara Limtiaco
  4. Lupe Zamudio
  5. Mina Davis
MEN - OVERALL

Zachary Stewart

CLASS A
  1. Moses Frazier
  2. Johnny Seng
  3. Eric Cho
  4. Ashton Carreon
  5. Gerald Constantino
CLASS B
  1. Andrew Pears
  2. Deshawn Williams
  3. Tyler Meldrum
  4. Obada Attal
  5. Nathan Sienkiewich
  6. Vikramjeet Singh
CLASS C
  1. Zachary Stewart
  2. Octavian Ionescu
  3. Minh Ta
  4. Ryan Bee
CLASS D
  1. Kevin Brown
  2. Ryan Richter
  3. Felipe Montez
CLASS E
  1. Karim Hanafy
  2. David Latimore
  3. Bryce McLaughlin
OVER 35
  1. Ryan Bee
  2. Ryan Richter
  3. Bryce McLaughlin
OVER 40
  1. Rose Pristell
  2. James Reyes
TRUE NOVICE A
  1. Andrew Pears
  2. Matthew Bundy
  3. Obada Attal
  4. Tyler Meldrum
  5. Vikramjeet Singh
  6. Johnny Seng
  7. Eric Cho
TRUE NOVICE B
  1. Karim Hanafy
  2. Anthony Rodqiguez
CLASSIC PHYSIQUE - OVERALL

Russky Peru

CLASS A
  1. Russky Peru
  2. Eric Logue
  3. Zack Belknap
  4. Bruce Warden
  5. Dr. Joseph Dimalanta
  6. Jermy Albano
  7. Mac Walker
  8. Taylor Disch
  9. Shawn Stone
CLASS B
  1. Chase Bosley
  2. Ed Budge
  3. Josh Lindsay
OVER 35
  1. Ed Budge
  2. Craig McGough
  3. Robert Smelser
  4. Jon Blodgett
  5. Kevin Te
  6. Dr. Joseph Dimalanta

Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup